Metatron
[…] So when the vagaries of partisan politics blunt the plain, intended effect of the Constitution of the USA, and a champion of the people arises to enforce elementary components of this basic social contract, he deserves an attentive, benevolent and docile audience on our highest bench.

Senate Resolution 511, which then Senator Barack Obama signed, confirmed the status of John McCain as a "natural born citizen" of the USA who is eligible, under Article II, Section 1, to be President.  This resolution suggests that Section 5 of Article I ("Each House shall be the Judge of the Elections, Returns and Qualifications of its own members") includes senators and representatives who become candidates for the US Presidency.  If Berg doesn't have proper standing to demonstrate how the US Senate was remiss in its collective duty to monitor one of its very own, then who does?